The inconclusive state of these recount processes coupled with their different factual postures counsels against preliminary uniform injunctive relief at this time. Further, there also has been no evidence presented by Plaintiffs that they lack an adequate remedy in state court to challenge either the manual recount results or the canvassing board decisions regarding the commencement and administration of recount procedures. See Curry, 802 F.2d at 1316-17. In fact, Florida Statutes, § 102.168 outlines an entire process by which "the certification of election or nomination of any person to office, or of the result on any question submitted by referendum, may be contested in the circuit court by any unsuccessful candidate for such office or nomination thereto or by any elector qualified to vote in the election related to such candidacy."14 Fla. Stat. 14Specifically, Fla.